Loading

Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme

Portfolio · by Dream IT

Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme preview

Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme is an Elementor WordPress theme for people who want a personal portfolio website, with drag-and-drop page building, header and footer customization and a layout responsive on laptop, tablet and mobile.

What is Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme?

Techno Personal is an Elementor WordPress theme for personal portfolio sites for designers, developers and photographers. The demo has a main home, an animation home and a landing home. The home menu links to sections for about, service, portfolio, blog and contact, and separate about, service and blog pages sit behind it.

Best for

  • Freelance designers
  • Freelance developers
  • Personal portfolio sites

Pages in the demo

  • Home
  • Main Demo
  • Animation Home
  • Home Landing
  • About
  • Service
  • Blog Grid
  • Blog List
  • Contact Us

Highlights

  • Main, animation and landing home pages
  • Service and blog pages
  • Built with Elementor and Bootstrap
  • Compatible with Elementor
  • Responsive layouts

Key features

  • Elementor drag-and-drop page builder
  • Responsive on laptop, tablet and mobile
  • Header, footer, color and text customization

About Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme

Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme is a WordPress theme for building a personal portfolio website. Pages are built with the Elementor drag-and-drop page builder, and you can change the colors, text and images as you wish. The layout is mobile friendly and responsive on laptop, tablet and mobile devices, and the seller says all images are included in the package.

What's included

  • The Techno theme for a personal portfolio website on WordPress
  • A header and a footer you can customize
  • All images, which the seller provides in the package

Key features

  • Drag-and-drop page building with Elementor
  • Change colors, text and images as you wish
  • Header and footer customization
  • Responsive on laptop, tablet and mobile devices
  • Clean code and W3C-validated HTML, according to the seller
  • SEO friendly, according to the seller

Requirements and tech

WordPress with the Elementor page builder; the description does not mention Elementor Pro. The theme uses Bootstrap, which the seller calls the latest version without giving a number. No WordPress, PHP or browser versions are listed.

Good to know

The description does not list the pages, demo import or documentation. Preview the live demo before buying. Every item on manob.ai is manually reviewed before approval. Seller support runs through manob.ai's ticket system for 6 months after purchase.

At a glance

TypeWordPress theme
Built withBootstrap
Compatible withElementor
LayoutResponsive
Grid12 columns
Gutenberg optimizedYes
Widget readyYes
High-resolution imagesYes
Live demoOpen the live demo
LicensesRegular $46.55 (was $49) · Extended $67.45 (was $71)
Support6 months from the seller, via the manob.ai ticket system
SellerDream IT
Last updatedOctober 2026

Screenshots

Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme screenshot 1
Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme screenshot 2
Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme screenshot 3
Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme screenshot 4
Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme screenshot 5
Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme screenshot 6

Licenses and price

  • Regular License: $46.55 (regular price $49) — one end product where end users are not charged.
  • Extended License: $67.45 (regular price $71) — an end product where end users are charged.
  • Includes 6 months of support from the seller.

What our editors say

Techno Personal Portfolio: one page plus a blog

Techno Personal has a main demo, an animation home and a landing home. The home page menu scrolls to About, Service, Portfolio, Blog and Contact sections, and separate about, service, blog and contact pages sit behind it. Manob marks it Elementor-compatible. For a single scrolling page, compare our one-page WordPress themes guide.

Read the full comparison in Elementor WordPress Themes: Free vs Pro, 13 Picks

Guides featuring Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme

Frequently asked questions

What do I need to use Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme?

A self-hosted WordPress site (the WordPress.org software on your own hosting) where you can upload a theme.

Can I see a live demo of Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme before buying?

Yes. The Live preview button on this page opens the seller's live demo, so you can click through it before you buy.

Does Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme work with Elementor?

Yes. The seller lists it as compatible with Elementor.

Which license do I need for Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme?

The Regular License ($46.55, was $49) covers one end product, made by you or for one client, whose end users are not charged. The Extended License ($67.45, was $71) covers one end product whose end users are charged. Prices include the buyer fee. Neither license lets you redistribute the source files as they are.

Is support included with Techno Personal Portfolio WordPress Theme?

Yes. Every purchase includes 6 months of support from Dream IT through the manob.ai ticket system.

View the live demo

Tags: agency, clean, company, consulting, creative, design, designer, developer, freelancer, minimal, personal, photography